US Delegates
STATE LEGISLATORS AND CONGRESSMAN
No. First Name Last Name State Title
1 Jim Anderson Wyoming President of the Senate
2 B. Patrick Bauer Indiana House Minority Leader
3 Al Carlson North Dakota House Majority Leader
4 Mike Chenault Alaska Speaker of the House
5 Lois DeBerry Tennessee Representative
6 Lawerence Denney Idaho Speaker of the House
7 David Drovdal North Dakota Speaker of the House
8 Beth Harwell Tennessee Speaker of the House
9 Billy Hewes III Mississipi Senate President Pro Tempore
10 Jan Jones Georgia House Speaker Pro Tem
11 W. Ken Martinez New Mexico House Majority Leader
12 Mike Milburn Montana Speaker of the House
13 Tom Niehaus Ohio President of the Senate
14 Michael O'Neal Kansas Speaker of the House
15 Val Rausch South Dakota Speaker of the House
16 Laurie Sanborn New Hampshire Asst Deputy House Maj Ldr
17 Michael Schneider Nevada Senate President Pro Tempore
18 Debbie Smith Nevada House Speaker Pro Tempore
19 Reginald Tate Tennessee Vice-Chair, Senate Education Committee
20 Pamela Z. Tucker New Hampshire Deputy Speaker of the House
21 P. Eric Turner Indiana House Speaker Pro Tempore
22 Michael G. Waddoups Utah Senate President
23 Eni F.H. Faleomavaega American Samoa Congressman
UNIVERSITY PARTICIPANTS
No. First Name Last Name University Title
1 Christopher P. Bennett, Ph.D. Taylor University Dean of International Programs
2 Michael W. Bowers, Ph.D. University of Nevada, Las Vegas Executive Vice President & Provost
3 Waded Cruzado, Ph.D. Montana State University President
4 Sidney McPhee, Ph.D. Middle Tennessee State University President
5 M. Duane Nellis, Ph.D. University of Idaho President
6 Neeli Bendapudi, Ph.D Kansas University Dean, School of Business
7 Denis Antoine Ph.D University of District of Columbia Ambassador/Director of International Programs and Exchange
8 Ved Nanda University of Denver Dean, School of Law
9 Ajay Nair Ph.D Senior Associate Vice Provost for Student Affairs University of Pennsylvania
10 Devnathan Sudershan James and Diane Stuckert BS/MBA Endowed Chair and Professor Gatton College of Business and Economics University of Kentucky
11 James Tolbert Education Futires Group Chief Executive officer
12 George Miller American InterContinental University Chancellor
13 Bella Mody Ph.d University of Colorado DeCastro Chair in Global Media Journalism and Mass Communication Program
14 Larry Lauer Texas Christian University Vice Chancellor  for Government Affairs
15 Donald Taylor California State University of Sacramento Assistant Vice President of Academic Programs and Global Engagement
16 Diana Davies Princeton University Vice Provost for International Initiatives  
17 Tyler Stovall University of California-Berkeley Dean of the Undergraduate Division
18 Margaret McLaughlin University of Maryland Associate Dean for Graduate Education and Research College of Education
19 Muthusami Kumaran University of Florida Department of Family, Youth & Community Sciences
CORPORATE PARTICIPANTS
No. First Name Last Name Company
1 Bill Albers
2 Jerry Farley United States Fireworks Safety Commission
3 John Hewitt Grocery Manufacturers Association
4 Scott Howell IBM Public Sector, U.S.A.
5 Kent Knutson The Home Depot
6 Steve Lakis State Legislative Leaders Foundation
7 Evelene Lakis State Legislative Leaders Foundation
8 Thom Little State Legislative Leaders Foundation
9 Angela Miele Motion Picture Association of America
10 Ken Morton State Legislative Leaders Foundation
11 Scott Riehl Grocery Manufacturers Association
12 Rick Smotkin Comcast
13 Eileen A. Sotile LKQ Corporation
14 Carol Stewart Community Financial Services Association
15 Marcia VanderVoort State Legislative Leaders Foundation
16 Frieda Yueh IBM Corporation
17 Surabhi Garg AUSIB/USINPAC
18 Sanjay Puri AUSIB/USINPAC
19 Shishir Misra AUSIB
20 Tarun Saxena AUSIB/USINPAC